Blue Ridge Region
Final Results
Blue Ridge Region Points Event #2
April 7, 2019
Total Registered: 60, with Times: 60
**** UNOFFICIAL RESULTS (INFORMATIONAL ONLY) ****
www.ProntoTimingSystem.com
SS - Super Street - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
SS
525
Eric Huggins
2006 Porsche 911 S
50.545
52.051(1)
49.407
49.148
51.898(1)
 
49.148
2
SS
57
David Coon
2006 Porsche 911
DNF
56.257(1)
52.664
52.708
53.639(1)
 
52.664
(3.516)
BS - B Street - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
BS
306
Bill Barron
2007 Nissan NISMO 350Z
DNF
51.393
50.196
49.991
52.125
 
49.991
CS - C Street - Entries:5 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
CS
84
Will King
2019 Mazda Miata
47.295
46.902
48.823(1)
46.791
46.858
 
46.791
2
CS
184
Will Teller
2019 Mazda Miata
52.042(2)
47.118
48.444(1)
48.170
DNF
48.733
47.118
(0.327)
3
CS
142
Chris Cann
2018 Mazda Miata
49.815
49.161
48.126
48.108
56.016(3)
 
48.108
(0.990)
4
CS
42
Raymond Schumin
2019 Mazda MX-5 Club
50.161
49.430
49.846
51.266(1)
48.901
 
48.901
(0.793)
5
CS
123
David Prather
2018 Mazda MX-5 Club
DNF
DNF
DNF
50.060
52.123
 
50.060
(1.159)
DS - D Street - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
DS
17
Mike Garner
2019 Subaru WRX
DNF
51.915
53.791(1)
51.116
51.732
 
51.116
ES - E Street - Entries:4 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
ES
7
Chris Merritt
1999 Mazda Miata
55.877(2)
49.661
50.030
49.279
49.009
 
49.009
2
ES
48
Michael Loos
2001 Toyota mr2
50.175
50.715
49.329
53.366(2)
DNF
49.719
49.329
(0.320)
3
ES
43
Shichao Chen
1999 Mazda Miata
DNF
DNF
57.420(2)
55.060
(1)
56.999(2)
 
55.060
(5.731)
4
ES
6
Michael Cappuzzo
1993 Mazda Miata
67.640
DNF
62.146
61.476
60.386
 
60.386
(5.326)
GS - G Street - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
GS
504
Jeremiah Skinner
2002 Subaru WRX
53.835
53.030
53.415
51.941
52.576
 
51.941
2
GS
82
Ben Bradberry
1996 Pontiac GrandPrix
67.914
65.196
63.105
62.596
60.728
 
60.728
(8.787)
HS - H Street - Entries:4 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
HS
151
Duston Grubbs
2011 Honda Civic Si
52.915
51.755
50.626
50.824
51.966(1)
 
50.626
2
HS
77
Christopher Salzman
2013 Hyundai Veloster Turbo
52.605
51.706
55.228(2)
51.431
51.028
 
51.028
(0.402)
3
HS
15
Mary Grubbs
2011 Honda Civic Si
61.033
56.203
DNF
58.059
56.651
 
56.203
(5.175)
4
HS
91
Nicholas Green
1991 Honda Beat
65.324(1)
DNF
DNF
62.988
59.272
 
59.272
(3.069)
STS - Street Touring Sport - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
STS
314
Alan Grantham
1991 Mazda Miata
51.965
51.620
52.013
53.340(1)
51.625
 
51.620
STX - Street Touring Xtreme - Entries:5 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
STX
138
Joe Banks
2015 Subaru BRZ
48.669
51.832(2)
48.197
48.057
48.201
 
48.057
2
STX
38
John Krom
2015 Subaru BRZ
49.710
52.949(1)
64.181(2)
51.362(1)
48.876
 
48.876
(0.819)
3
STX
11
Max Samoylov
1995 Nissan 240sx
53.288
52.434
51.999
51.376
50.969
 
50.969
(2.093)
4
STX
114
Alex Petrovsky
2010 Volkswagen GTI
DNF
52.576
55.021(1)
53.233
51.405
 
51.405
(0.436)
5
STX
8
Nicholas Cappuzzo
2004 Mazda RX-8
55.393
53.577
55.329(1)
53.399
52.653
 
52.653
(1.248)
STR - Street Touring Roadster - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
STR
12
Curtis May
2003 Mazda MX-5
50.828
48.714
48.415
48.480
47.684
 
47.684
2
STR
116
Amanda Styler
2003 Honda S2000
DNF
54.378(1)
52.862
53.381(1)
52.723
(1)
 
52.723
(5.039)
CSP - C Street Prepared - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
CSP
299
Kyle Galenis
2006 Mazda MX5 Miata
52.134
51.162
51.120
51.731
50.498
 
50.498
DSP - D Street Prepared - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
DSP
144
Erin Clifton
2006 Mazda Rx8
55.645
53.726
54.856(1)
52.921
51.253
 
51.253
ESP - E Street Prepared - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
ESP
66
Steve Hinton
1966 Corvair Yenko Stinger
51.950
53.079(1)
49.303
56.926(2)
 
 
49.303
XP - X Prepared - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
XP
404
Jake Thiewes
1997 BMW M3
59.076
51.397
51.969
52.228
51.577
 
51.397
2
XP
1404
Brandon Itkin
1997 BMW M3
61.245
56.183
54.529
56.649
57.066(1)
 
54.529
(3.132)
DP - D Prepared - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
DP
222
Taylor Johnson
1995 BMW 325i
53.989(1)
55.663(1)
53.138
51.760
50.865
 
50.865
SM - Street Modified - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
SM
86
Kevin Bowman
1996 Nissan 240sx
56.478(1)
55.204(1)
51.180
51.480
51.026
 
51.026
SMF - Street Modified FWD - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
SMF
1
Seth Moyers
2004 Dodge SRT4
55.068
53.284
53.146
51.736
51.698
 
51.698
2
SMF
29
Michael Hastings
1992 Mazda MX-6
54.678(1)
52.833
52.744
52.266
54.268(1)
 
52.266
(0.568)
DM - D Modified - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
DM
413
Rob Leslie
1988 Honda CRX
51.207
52.733(1)
48.917
49.394
48.344
 
48.344
EM - E Modified - Entries:5 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
EM
122
Martin Kriz
2017 Exomotive Exocet
50.192(1)
46.655
48.039(1)
46.461
46.117
 
46.117
2
EM
1122
Henry Lehmann
2017 Exomotive Exocet
53.546
DNF
49.517(1)
49.212(1)
47.842
 
47.842
(1.725)
3
EM
81
Steve Hinton
Chevrolet Corvair
52.265
51.315
(1)
 
 
 
 
51.315
(3.473)
4
EM
666
Tyler Holt
1994 Mazda Miata
57.664
54.928
53.151
55.961(1)
54.818(1)
 
53.151
(1.836)
5
EM
88
Ronald Sallade Sr.
Chevrolet Corvair
DNF
53.718
(1)
DNF
DNF
DNF
 
53.718
(0.567)
N - Novice - Entries:9 Trophies:3
Times
Total
Diff
1
CS
273
Frank Field
2007 Mazda Miata
DNF
54.981
52.644
DNF
DNF
 
42.589
2
STX
23
Alexander Shirshov
2017 Subaru BRZ
58.312(1)
54.677
64.455(3)
DNF
DNF
 
44.562
(1.973)
3
ES
21
Joseph Silek
1997 Mazda Miata
DNF
64.206
62.239
58.420
57.939
 
45.714
(1.152)
4
BS
41
David Kaplan
2017 Ford Focus RS
62.398
60.657(1)
57.880
58.559
56.997
 
46.168
(0.454)
5
DS
789
Nicholas Walsh
2017 Subaru BRZ
DNF
DNF
65.501(5)
60.828
60.563(1)
57.732
46.186
(0.018)
6
CAMT
111
Justin Barnard
1992 Chevrolet Camaro
62.864
61.389
58.492
57.203
62.430(1)
 
46.449
(0.263)
7
STH
95
Doug Lawrence
2013 Fiat 500 Abarth
61.952(1)
DNF
57.676
59.118(1)
57.619
(1)
 
46.844
(0.395)
8
DS
3
Meriwether Thompson
2018 Subaru WRX
DNF
75.238(10)
DNF
DNF
66.938(1)
63.519
50.815
(3.971)
9
CS
27
Regina Hanlon
Mazda RX-8
80.689
69.516
63.794
64.325
63.748
 
51.572
(0.757)
M - Masters - Entries:4 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
GS
98
Timothy Aro
2018 VW GTI
48.671
47.585
47.730
47.864
47.698
 
37.497
2
ES
13
Tim Russell
2002 Mazda Miata
57.384(2)
53.427(1)
51.187
51.240
50.592
 
39.917
(2.420)
3
ES
67
Rick Altis
2000 Mazda MX-5 Miata
60.358
57.602
DNF
DNF
DNF
 
45.448
(5.531)
4
DS
14
Terry Jefferson
2004 Audi TT Quattro
DNF
64.172
59.670
59.341
60.816
 
47.473
(2.025)
L - Ladies - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
ES
148
Marcy Campbell
2001 Toyota 2001 MR2
54.597
52.209
52.738
DNF
52.137
 
41.136
2
GS
807
Hope Skinner
2002 Subaru WRX
59.984
56.572
DNF
55.241
54.462
 
42.916
(1.780)
CAMC - Classic American Muscle C - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
CAMC
317
Shawn McNulty
2000 Ford Mustang
64.428(2)
55.343(1)
51.878
51.537
50.939
 
50.939
2
CAMC
812
Mark Henry
2003 Ford Mustang
DNF
53.179
53.056
53.551(1)
51.367
 
51.367
(0.428)
CAMS - Classic American Muscle S - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
CAMS
28
Ryan Allen
2003 Chevrolet Corvette
52.197
53.201
60.306(3)
51.900
54.146(1)
 
51.900
Top Times Of Day
Time
Class
#
Driver
Raw time
46.117
EM
122
Martin Kriz
Pax
37.497
M
98
Timothy Aro
Street
46.791
CS
84
Will King
Street Touring
47.684
STR
12
Curtis May
Street Prepared
49.303
ESP
66
Steve Hinton
Prepared
50.865
DP
222
Taylor Johnson
Modified
46.117
EM
122
Martin Kriz