Blue Ridge Region
Final Results
Blue Ridge Region Points #4 Augusta County Government Center
April 22nd, 2018
Total Registered: 41, with Times: 41
**** UNOFFICIAL RESULTS (INFORMATIONAL ONLY) ****
www.ProntoTimingSystem.com
SS - Super Street - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
SS
525
Eric Huggins
2006 Porsche 911 S
52.746(1)
51.733(1)
50.533
48.862
49.383
51.458(1)
48.862
BS - B Street - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
BS
267
Zach Straits
2016 Ford Focus RS
49.654
DNF
50.289
52.638
49.685
54.186(1)
49.654
2
BS
75
Brandon Itkin
2006 Porsche Boxster S
57.832(1)
55.058
53.255
54.058
54.947
52.444
52.444
(2.790)
CS - C Street - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
CS
1
Kip Mclaughlin
2003 Nissan 350z
47.938
47.637
50.697(1)
47.739
47.510
46.918
46.918
2
CS
80
Cliff Palmer, Jr.
2008 Mazda RX-8
52.040
50.920
53.223(1)
51.514
53.878(1)
55.722(1)
50.920
(4.002)
DS - D Street - Entries:3 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
DS
84
Jonathan McCreary
1997 BMW M3
47.717
47.223
46.398
48.669(1)
46.385
46.314
46.314
2
DS
413
Rob Leslie
2010 Mini Cooper
53.750
52.742
54.368(1)
52.818
 
 
52.742
(6.428)
3
DS
73
Christopher Castor
2013 Mitsubishi Lancer
DNF
60.453
57.348
58.355
56.757
54.669
54.669
(1.927)
ES - E Street - Entries:3 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
ES
78
Jonathan Cox
1999 Mazda Miata
50.037(1)
49.948(1)
47.933
49.616(1)
47.892
49.701(1)
47.892
2
ES
541
Nicholis Capuzza
1994 Mazda Miata
DNF
DNF
58.722(1)
57.430
57.575
56.667
56.667
(8.775)
3
ES
326
Michael Cappuzzo
1994 Mazda Miata
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
59.804
60.902(1)
59.804
(3.137)
HS - H Street - Entries:3 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
HS
7
Christopher Salzman
2013 Hyundai Veloster Turbo
DNF
50.089
49.631
48.841
49.507
48.717
48.717
2
HS
5
Duston Grubbs
2011 Honda Civic Si
50.628
49.766
49.509
50.692
49.120
50.322
49.120
(0.403)
3
HS
11
Larry Bowman
Chevrolet Slowbalt
56.368
57.520
55.379
54.127
53.104
53.808
53.104
(3.984)
STS - Street Touring Sport - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
STS
171
Max Samoylov
1990 Mazda Maita
55.784
55.082
55.717
55.222
53.785
54.594
53.785
STR - Street Touring Roadster - Entries:4 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
STR
24
Henry Lehmann
2001 Honda S2000
47.993
48.276
49.193(1)
46.813
48.655(1)
48.267(1)
46.813
2
STR
42
Raymond Schumin
2000 Honda S2000
49.251(1)
48.968
47.133
51.140
51.651(2)
52.149(1)
47.133
(0.320)
3
STR
404
Jeremiah Skinner
2001 Toyota MR2 Spyder
51.746
51.713(1)
51.006(1)
48.577
53.177(2)
51.183(1)
48.577
(1.444)
4
STR
108
Bryson Adams
2007 Mazda Miata
68.822(1)
62.944(1)
54.874
55.427
53.771
54.479
53.771
(5.194)
STP - Street Touring PonyCar - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
STP
197
Dale Shoop
2009 Ford Mustang
55.822
52.913
53.626
51.654
52.828(1)
54.114(1)
51.654
ASP - A Street Prepared - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
ASP
96
Chris Watson
2002 Subaru WRX
53.436(1)
49.016
48.852
48.440
53.033(2)
51.314(1)
48.440
2
ASP
99
Ben Watson
2002 Subaru WRX
57.824(2)
55.935(2)
55.785(2)
55.603(2)
54.734
(1)
DNF
54.734
(6.294)
CSP - C Street Prepared - Entries:3 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
CSP
18
David Lingenfelter
1997 Mazda MX5
49.703
48.304
47.803
47.753
47.700
48.368
47.700
2
CSP
299
Kyle Galenis
2006 Mazda Miata
54.359
50.635
48.977
48.397
48.220
48.633
48.220
(0.520)
3
CSP
118
Vlad Dulgarov
1997 Mazda MX5
DNF
50.937
50.648
50.128
49.536
49.550
49.536
(1.316)
ESP - E Street Prepared - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
ESP
66
Steve Hinton
1966 Corvair Yenko Stinger
50.819
49.460
79.209
49.073
48.814
49.129
48.814
CP - C Prepared - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
CP
69
Jim Mason
1974 Ford Mustang
50.382
48.775
48.726
48.114
50.213(1)
47.890
47.890
SM - Street Modified - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
SM
77
Charles Getz
2000 Subaru Impreza
66.671(1)
66.928(1)
57.392
56.539(1)
54.633
54.250
54.250
SMF - Street Modified FWD - Entries:3 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
SMF
29
Michael Hastings
1992 Mazda MX-6
51.239
49.766
50.131
50.068
50.337
68.502(10)
49.766
2
SMF
620
Vadim Kovalenko
2000 Infiniti G20
DNF
54.442
53.281
52.011
52.984
52.021
52.011
(2.245)
3
SMF
631
Andrew Juers
1992 Ford Festiva
55.169(1)
52.925
54.781(1)
54.066(1)
54.130(1)
54.877(2)
52.925
(0.914)
EM - E Modified - Entries:4 Trophies:2
Times
Total
Diff
1
EM
122
Martin Kriz
2017 Exomotive Exocet
DNF
47.966(1)
45.553
44.796
44.151
48.401(2)
44.151
2
EM
12
Bradley Fischer
2017 Exomotive Exocet
50.920
51.579(1)
47.126
49.075
46.374
57.102
46.374
(2.223)
3
EM
188
Ron Sallade Jr
1966 Chevrolet Corvair
DNF
55.557(2)
53.324(1)
53.477(1)
51.970
56.058(2)
51.970
(5.596)
4
EM
88
Ronald Sallade Sr.
Chevrolet Corvair
DNF
DNF
DNF
57.388
(2)
DNF
 
57.388
(5.418)
M - Masters - Entries:3 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
ES
13
Tim Russell
2002 Mazda Miata
51.806(1)
49.527
49.220
48.772
48.821
48.927
38.384
2
ES
67
Rick Altis
2000 Mazda MX-5 Miata
56.332(1)
54.748(1)
53.690
52.156
52.335
53.039(1)
41.047
(2.663)
3
HS
15
Doug Carrico
2015 Ford Fiesta ST
59.086
57.264
57.610
DNF
57.932
 
44.723
(3.676)
L - Ladies - Entries:1 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
STR
807
Hope Skinner
2001 Toyota MR2 Spyder
56.994
61.864
53.891
52.876
51.282
50.762
41.777
CAMC - Classic American Muscle C - Entries:2 Trophies:1
Times
Total
Diff
1
CAMC
317
Shawn McNulty
2000 Ford Mustang
50.055
DNF
50.125
DNF
49.267
49.379
49.267
2
CAMC
8
Logan Lockridge
2015 Ford Mustang
61.429
58.438
55.968
55.829
57.200(1)
57.073(1)
55.829
(6.562)
Top Times Of Day
Time
Class
#
Driver
Raw time
44.151
EM
122
Martin Kriz
Pax
36.773
DS
84
Jonathan McCreary
Street
46.314
DS
84
Jonathan McCreary
Street Touring
46.813
STR
24
Henry Lehmann
Street Prepared
47.7
CSP
18
David Lingenfelter
Prepared
47.89
CP
69
Jim Mason
Modified
44.151
EM
122
Martin Kriz